Han Hyo Joo

Han Hyo Joo

Other name: 한효주

Birthday: February 22, 1987

Star Sign: Pisces

Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)

Weight: 105 lbs. (48 kg)

Blood Type: A

Education:

Plot Summary:

Han Hyo Joo is a popular Actress known for her work on numerous television shows, films including Masquerade, Always,, Shining Inheritance. She is originally from a small town called Cheongju, she was raised in a conservative family that preferred that she stick with a more traditional education.

Her first big break came when she won a teenage beauty pageant, she received offers to get into the entertainment industry. Eventually, her family allowed her to go to Seoul to study theatre, film at Dongguk University. Her career progressed from there as she appeared in Heaven's Postman, Shining Inheritance,, Dong Yi. The majority of her work has been critically acclaimed, she has had the opportunity to work with famous directors including Song Il Gon, Lee Yoon-ki. Her personal interests include music, writing.

Post tagged "Han Hyo Joo"