Kim Go Eun

Kim Go Eun

Other name: 김고은

Birthday: July 2, 1991

Star Sign: Cancer

Height: 167cm

Weight:

Blood Type:

Education: Jangin Entertainment

Plot Summary:

Kim Go-eun (born July 2, 1991) is a South Korean actress. Her first ever onscreen role was in the critically acclaimed A Muse (2012), and her daring, naturalistic performance won her accolades. Kim next appeared in the crime thrillers Monster (2014) and Coin Locker Girl (2015), and the martial arts period drama Memories of the Sword (2015).

Year Movies
2015 Memories of the Sword;
Coin Locker Girl;
The Advocate: A Missing Body;
Grandmother Gye-Choon
2013 Neverdie Butterfly;
Monster
2011 Monster;
Year Drama Series
2016 Cheese in the Trap(TvN)
Awards
Best New Actress ("Eungyo") - 2012 (4th) KOFRA Film Awards Ceremony - January 30, 2013
Best New Actress ("Eungyo") - 2012 (33rd) Blue Dragon Film Awards - November 30, 2012
Best New Actress ("Eungyo") - 2012 Korean Association of Film Critics Awards - November 7, 2012
Best New Actress ("Eungyo") - 2012 (49th) Daejong Film Awards - October 30, 2012

Post tagged "Kim Go Eun"

< 1 2 >