Lee Jong Suk

Lee Jong Suk

Other name: 이종석 / Lee Jong Suk

Birthday: September 14, 1989

Star Sign: Virgo

Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)

Weight: 143 lbs. (65 kg)

Blood Type:

Education:

Plot Summary:

Biography

Lee Jong Suk was born on September 14th, 1989. He is an actor and model from South Korea. In 2011, he acted in the South Korean television series High Kick 3: Revenge of the Short Legged. He has been acting and modeling since 2005.

He attends Konkuk University, majoring in Professional Motion Pictures Art.

In 2010, he had acting parts in two South Korean television series. Those series were Prosecutor Princess and Secret Garden. He has a charming personality, besides a natural ability to act and model, which catches the eyes and hearts of many people, both in the acting world and in his fans.

He has also acted in several South Korean movies. In 2008/2009, he acted in his first movie called Ghost, which was a short film. In 2012, he acted in a movie titled Physiognomy.

Besides his modeling career and his roles in television series’ and movies, he has also appeared in several music videos. In 2010, he appeared in a South Korean variety show called Strong Heart.

Lee Jong Suk is a young and talented actor and model. He will be around for years to come.

Post tagged "Lee Jong Suk"

  • [Review] "W" Episode 3

    Korean Drama Preview | August 11, 2016 | 2396 viewed

    Yeon-joo does not have the slightest idea how to explain the existence of Cheol's parallel universe, so she starts investigating the only place with potential answers- her dad's annotations. But Seong-woo's authorial notes aren't special features intended for reader enjoyment. They're surprisingly painful recollections of a difficult time in Seong-woo's life, and how the main plot movements in "W" were all reactions to Seong-woo's emotional state

  • [Review] "W" Episode 2

    Korean Drama Preview | August 11, 2016 | 642 viewed

    It would appear that on top of her other characteristics Yeon-joo is also a drama critic. Go figure. Well, in all fairness practically every real-life character in "W" has some sort of strong opinion about how fictional stories should proceed. And Seong-moo, in typical famous author fashion, arrogantly dismisses any notion that there is a "correct" way to write a story.

  • [Review] "W" Episode 1

    Korean Drama Preview | August 11, 2016 | 693 viewed

    Cheol (played by Lee Jong-suk) is an Olympic level marksman who is framed for a horrible crime, wallowing away in despair before finally becoming determined to locate the true perpetrator. Cheol is also a fictional character in a webtoon by Seong-moo (played by Kim Ee-seong), who is also the father of Yeon-joo (played by Han Hyo-joo), a clumsy doctor who juggles medical responsibilities with an active social position as the daughter of a famous webtoon artist