Lee Sung Kyung

Lee Sung Kyung

Other name: 이성경

Birthday: August 10, 1990

Star Sign: Leo

Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)

Weight:

Blood Type: Leo

Education: YG Entertainment

Plot Summary:

Lee Sung-kyung (born August 10, 1990) is a South Korean actress and model. Lee began her entertainment career in modeling, and she competed at the local Super Model Contest in 2008 where she placed 11th and won the Lex Prize, and the international Asia Pacific Super Model Contest in 2009 where she placed 5th and won the Unix Hair New Style Prize. In 2014, Lee made her acting debut with a supporting role in television drama It's Okay, That's Love; she was the first model-actress under the joint venture of YG Entertainment and K-Plus.This was followed in 2015 by a starring role in Queen's Flower.

Year TV Shows
2016 Cheese in the Trap(tvN)
2015 Flower of the Queen(MBC)
2014 It's Okay, It's Love(SBS)
Awards
2015 MBC Drama Awards: Best New Actress, Special Drama (Flower of the Queen)
2008: 17th Super Model Contest
2009: 2nd Asia Super Model Contest

Post tagged "Lee Sung Kyung"

< 1 2 >