Park Bo Gum

Park Bo Gum

Other name: 박보검 / Park Bo Gum (Bak Bo Geom)

Birthday: 1993-Jun-16 (age 22)

Star Sign: Gemini

Height: 182cm

Weight: 65kg

Blood Type: O

Education: Blossom Entertainment

Plot Summary:

Park Bo-gum (born June 16, 1993) is a South Korean actor. He made his acting debut in 2011. After supporting roles in Cantabile Tomorrow, Coin Locker Girl, and a lead role in Hello Monster, Park was cast in one of the leading roles in the nostalgic campus drama Reply 1988.

Year TV Shows
2015 Producer(KBS2);
I Remember You (KBS2);
Reply 1988 (TvN)
2014 Nae Il's Cantabile(KBS2);
Wonderful Days(KBS2)
2013 Wonderful Mama (SBS);
2012 Hero;
Bridal Mask;
Drama Special Season 3 - Still Cut
Year Movies
2015 Coin Locker Girl
2014 A Hard Day ;
Roaring Currents
2011 Blind;

Post tagged "Park Bo Gum"

  • Watch: Kim Go Eun and Park Bo Gum Couple Up in Behind-the-Scenes CF Clip

    Korean Celebrity News | February 19, 2016 | 532 viewed

    On February 19, online shop G9 released on their official YouTube channel a video clip of actors Kim Go Eun and Park Bo Gum’s commercial location shooting scenes.

  • Photographer Reveals His Heart Warming Encounter With Park Bo Gum

    Korean Celebrity News | January 31, 2016 | 242 viewed

    Yet another story of Park Bo Gum’s kind heart surfaced on the Internet.

  • Park Bo Gum’s Handwritten Letter to Fan Highlights His Kindness

    Korean Celebrity News | January 25, 2016 | 241 viewed

    Popular actor Park Bo Gum has become a hot topic of conversation lately, most recently netizens have been focusing on a a previously handwritten letter to a fan.

  • Reply me 1988 Episode 20 (final)

    Korean Drama Reactions & Reviews | January 12, 2016 | 582 viewed

    The True Reply , there is always something about the portrayal of youth , and beauty of youth , friendship and neighbor relationship , review something deep in our heart . That makes our charaters seem eighteen forever . However no matter we wish for or not , time is moving , people growing up , we have to say farewell.

  • Reply me 1988 Episode 19

    Korean Drama Reactions & Reviews | January 11, 2016 | 464 viewed

    The drama is toward to its ending with the promised answers to be had. there is so much emotions left to feel with conflict. Half of me feel cheerful when our heroine reveals her heart, and another half crying for this . I know in modern life we miss so much thing that we used to have in past

  • Ryu Jun Yeol Shares Photo of Cast Nearing End of Reply 1988

    Chungmuro/Film News | January 9, 2016 | 346 viewed

    On January 9, actor Ryu Jun Yeol of “Reply 1988” shared a photo on his Instagram with a comment saying, “Exchanging the excitement of our first meeting with regrets and longing. We loved, love, and will love each other.”

  • Reply me 1988 Episode 18

    Korean Drama Reactions & Reviews | January 9, 2016 | 421 viewed

    It's the little touches that makes all the difference in "Answer Me 1988". Pay close attention to the set design here. It looks like the characters are just hanging around in the same neighborhood and the same houses they were this entire time and yet somehow, everything looks a tad shinier. A tad cooler. Especially the characters themselves. Note how Taek very nearly appears cool and attractive now, even though he mostly acts the same. What's causing these changes? The haircuts? The beer? Or just...the nineties?

  • Reply me 1988 Episode 17

    Korean Drama Reactions & Reviews | January 8, 2016 | 294 viewed

    The theme this episode is on pain, and how we recover from it. On the literal level it's just physical pain. Seong-gyoon is still smarting from his wound, and elsewhere other characters also deal with disabling accidents. But on the more powerful metaphorical level the main topic under discussion is emotional pain, as every potential romantic couple separates save for one. Then, one cute time slip montage later, we've jumped five years ahead to 1994.

  • Reply me 1988 Episode 16

    Korean Drama Reactions & Reviews | December 28, 2015 | 413 viewed

    With this episode "Answer Me 1988" attempts to explain why its story, to the extent this drama has a story at all, moves so slowly and with so little apparent inertia.

  • Reply me 1988 Episode 15

    Korean Drama Reactions & Reviews | December 28, 2015 | 287 viewed

    Story has never really been a strong point of "Answer Me 1988". There's very little conflict to speak of, and what conflict we do get tends to be solved without much aplomb.

  • Reply me 1988 Episode 14

    Korean Drama Reactions & Reviews | December 21, 2015 | 434 viewed

    One of the nicer parts of "Answer Me 1988" is how incredibly even-handed the drama is with character focus. Part of this is probably just a necessity of production- if Deok-seon was actually the focus the way lead characters normally are I'd expect Hyeri would have collapsed from exhaustion due to overwork by now.

  • Reply me 1988 episode 13

    Korean Drama Reactions & Reviews | December 19, 2015 | 388 viewed

    Bo-ra helpfully narrates the theme of this episode at the closing. This is fortunate, since until that point I was at a bit of a loss as to what the title card, a linguistic variation on the title of "Superman is Back" variety show, had to do with the episode proper.

< 1 2 >