Park Min Young

Park Min Young

Other name: 박민영 / Park Min Young (Bak Min Yeong)

Birthday: March 4, 1986

Star Sign: Pisces

Height: 5' 5" (164 cm)

Weight: 90 lbs. (41 kg)

Blood Type: O

Education: Culture Depot Co., Ltd

Plot Summary:

Park Min-young is a South Korean Model, award-winning television Actress. This Pisces was born in South Korea on March 4, 1986 - the year of the Tiger. Her first major performance as an Actress was the role of Kang Yoo-mi in the television drama, Unstoppable High Kick! (2006). This was a popular South Korean situation comedy, which revolved around the life of the Lee family. Her debut role earned her an award for " Best New Actress."

In 2007, she starred in the 16-episode drama series, I Am Sam. Playing the role of Yoon Eun-byul earned her the KBS Drama Award of " Best New Actress ". From 2007 to 2011, Park Min-young won eight awards for her roles in television, Modeling.

Her lead role in City Hunter (2011) brought her popularity even higher. She has also featured in two music videos. You can find her in Big Bang's Haru Haru video,, Don't Say Goodbye , by the artist I.

Year TV Shows
2016 Braveness of the Ming ‎(SBS)
2015 Remember (SBS);
2014 Healer (KBS2);
A New Leaf(MBC)
2012 Dr. Jin (MBC)
2011 City Hunter(SBS);
Man of Honor(KBS)
2010 Running(MBC);
Sungkyunkwan Scandal(KBS2);
2009 Ja Myung Go(SBS);
2008 Hometown Legends(KBS2);
2007 I'm Sam(KBS2);
2007 Unstoppable High Kick(MBC);

Post tagged "Park Min Young"

< 1 2 >