Park Sung Woong

Park Sung Woong

Other name: Bak Seong-ung; 朴星雄 / Pu Xing Xiong

Birthday: January 9, 1973

Star Sign: Capricorn

Height: 6' 2" (187 cm)

Weight: 174 lbs. (79 kg)

Blood Type: none

Education: Hankuk University of Foreign Studies - Law; C-JeS Entertainment

Plot Summary:

Biography

Park Sung-Woong and Shin Eun-Jung married on October 18, 2008 at Daemyung Vivaldi Park Hongcheon-gun Gangwon-do.The couple met while shooting the drama "The Story of the First King's Four Gods". The couple has one son born on April 27, 2010.

Movies

Year Title
2016 A Violent Prosecutor;
The Tooth and the Nail;
Haeuhhwa
2015 Office;
The Shameless ;
The Deal ;
2014 Man In Love;
Tabloid Truth;
For the Emperor;
Man On High Heels;
The Fatal Encounter ;
2013 New World;
Commitment;
Horror Stories II;
The Gifted Hands
2011 Hit
2010 A Friend In Need;
2009 White Night;
The Weird Missing Case of Mr. J;
2008 Open City;
2006 Sunflower;
2005 Mr. Socrates;
Shadowless Sword;
2003 A Man Who Went to Mars;
2002 Resurrection of the Little Match Girl;
2002 The Foul King;
1998 Story of Man;
City of the Rising Sun;
If the Sun Rose in the West;
1997 No. 3;

Drama Series

Year Title
2015 Remember (SBS);
Hide Identity (tvN)
2013 She is Wow(tvN)
2012 Bridal Mask (KBS2) ;
2011 Gye-Baek (MBC);
Birdie Buddy(tvN);
Glory Jane(KBS2)
2010 Bread, Love and Dreams (KBS2)
2009 Cain and Abel(SBS);
Hilarious Housewives(MBC);
2008 East of Eden;
2007 The Story of the First King's Four Gods;

Post tagged "Park Sung Woong"

< 1 2 >