Seo Kang Joon

Seo Kang Joon

Other name: 서강준 / Seo Kang Joon (Suh Gang Jun), 이승환 / Lee Seung Hwan (Yi Seung Hwan)

Birthday: October 12, 1993

Star Sign: Libra

Height: 183cm

Weight: 65kg

Blood Type:

Education: Fantagio

Plot Summary:

Seo Kang-joon (born Lee Seung-hwan on October 12, 1993) is a South Korean actor. Seo's first major role was in the 2014 romantic comedy series Cunning Single Lady.

He is part of 5urprise (Hangul: 서프라이즈), a five-member group launched in 2013 by talent agency Fantagio that branched out into acting, music, commercials and variety shows.

Year Movies
2015 The Beauty Inside ;
Summer Snow
2014 My Love, My Bride;
Year Drama Series
2016 Cheese in the Trap (tvN)
2015 Hwajung( MBC) What Happens to My Family?(KBS2);
2014 Cunning Single Lady( MBC)
2014 The Suspicious Housekeeper(SBS); Good Doctor(KBS2)
Awards
Hot Star Award ("Hwajung") - 2015 (8th) Korea Drama Awards - October 9, 2015

Post tagged "Seo Kang Joon"

< 1 2 >