Yoo Seung Ho

Yoo Seung Ho

Other name: Little So Ji Sub

Birthday: August 17, 1993

Star Sign:

Height: 175 cm

Weight:

Blood Type: A

Education: San Entertainment

Plot Summary:

Yoo Seung Ho is a popular young Korean Actor. He made a film debut in The Way Home , has gone on to play roles in mega-hit South Korean dramas. He’s famous for his roles in Daddy Fish, The Love Letter, Sad Love Story,, The Legend.

In 2008, in support of the 2008 earthquake in Sichuan, Yoo Seung Ho took part in the famed I Love Asia Project alongside many other famous Asian drama stars.

He was also featured in the music video for T-ara’s Lies, followed by another music video appearance for Girls’ Generations Taeyeon, The One’s Like The Stars.

No stranger to the music industry, Yoo Seung Ho recorded a duet with IU titled Believe in Love for one of the popular Korean charity shows called Love Request. He was prompted to make this appearance after visiting a slum in India, was startled by the impoverished living conditions.

Year TV Shows
2015 Remember (SBS);
Imaginary Cat ( MBC Every 1);
2012 I Miss You (MBC);
Arang and the Magistrate(MBC) ;
Operation Proposal (TV Chosun)
2011 Warrior Baek Dong Soo (SBS);
2010 Flames of Ambition(MBC);
God of Study( KBS2)
2009 You're Beautiful (SBS);
Queen Seon Deok(MBC)
2007 The Legend (MBC);
The King and I(SBS);
2006 Alien Sam;
2005 Magic Fighter Mir & Gaon 마법전사 미르가온 (KBS2);
Sad Love Song(MBC);
2004 Sweet Buns(MBC);
The Immortal Lee Soon-Shin(KBS1);
Precious Family(KBS2);
2003 Love Letter(MBC);
2000 Daddy Fish(MBC);

Post tagged "Yoo Seung Ho"

< 1 2 3 >